Ricky Jo – Salam Olahraga

eplbackFor those of you still in World Cup mode, the Premier League actually starts again last week. That means also the return of the most popular pastimes around the EPL (Premier League) season is Fantasy Football. Every season, fantasy football games inevitably suck new players in, while veterans of the game renew old rivalries in leagues that have been running for years.With a budget of £100 million to spend on a squad of 15 players, fans need to be shrewd in their team selection. It’s all about choosing the players that will get the most points, but that can be a tricky task, particularly at the start of the season, when new players are bedding in and managers figure out their best XIs. This video is about soccer players come and go, but Legends last Forever. So let’s there be Rock!

Lupakan Piala Dunia Sepakbola 2018 yg berlalu sebulan lalu. Liga mingguan terpanas serta menantang pemahaman tentang sepakbola kini kembali. Berikut kesibukan para manajer games Fantasy English Premier League rutin meracik tim tiap akhir pekan. Tanpa terasa pula aku sudah terlibat permainan ini belasan tahun, sejak Gareth Bale masih pemain bertahan tak dikenal tapi konstan memberi nilai tinggi. Kadang kalo aku diajak bahas sepakbola, perlu nanya dulu, “Pernah main Fantasy Manager? Kalo belum, mending gak usah ngoceh bola dah”. Salah satu faktor buatku mengikuti sepakbola tiap minggu, yakni kehadiran Ricky Jo sbg presenter di TV swasta. Selain dikenal sbg vokalis band Emerald, doi juga penggila sepakbola dan perokok berat. Maka lantunan nadanya turut rutin menghiasi awal dan akhir acara sejak era 2003, berupa lagu berjudul “Priit”. Dibantu aransemen dan musik oleh Denny Chasmala, ditambah gaya “nge-Rap” versi Iwa K. Konon lagu ini gak pernah dirilis resmi, namun selalu abadi. Salam Olahraga. (nDy)Untitled

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s